Difference between revisions of "Quest Guides"
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | If a quest is not listed here, then it is the same as on real Tibia 8.6. In that case, please refer to {{TibiaWiki|Main_Page|TibiaWiki}}. | |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Quest !! Creators !! Comments | + | ! Quest !! Required Level !! Tutorial Creators !! Comments |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|2591|4 different Dredmor Quests}} || {{Character|Darth Maul}}, {{Character|Templa}} || | + | | {{ForumThread|2591|4 different Dredmor Quests}} || 175 || {{Character|Darth Maul}}, {{Character|Templa}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|3017|Gruul Quest}} || {{Character|Darth Maul}}, {{Character|Doctor Dre}}, {{Character|Casino}}, {{Character|Essari}} || {{ForumThreadPost|3017|31514|Correct color order for the stones|2}} | + | | {{ForumThread|3017|Gruul Quest}} || 175 || {{Character|Darth Maul}}, {{Character|Doctor Dre}}, {{Character|Casino}}, {{Character|Essari}} || {{ForumThreadPost|3017|31514|Correct color order for the stones|2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|6949|Children of the Revolution}} || {{Character|Foxx The Archer}} || | + | | {{ForumThread|6949|Children of the Revolution}} || || {{Character|Foxx The Archer}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|7021|Wrath of the Emperor Quest}} || {{Character|Foxx The Archer}} || | + | | {{ForumThread|7021|Wrath of the Emperor Quest}} || 200 || {{Character|Foxx The Archer}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|23878|Atmos the Sage Quest}} || {{Character|Ritus}} || Allows you to repair Soft Boots with the !softboots command for 100k | + | | {{ForumThread|23878|Atmos the Sage Quest}} || 175 || {{Character|Ritus}} || Allows you to repair Soft Boots with the !softboots command for 100k |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|32253|Holy Monk Quest}} || {{Character|Templa}} || ''in progress'' | + | | {{ForumThread|32253|Holy Monk Quest}} || || {{Character|Templa}} || ''in progress'' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|17715|Runewar The Sage Quest}} || {{Character|Darth Maul}} || | + | | {{ForumThread|17715|Runewar The Sage Quest}} || || {{Character|Darth Maul}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|20132|Captain Spellstorm Quest}} || {{Character|Darth Maul}} || Changes a spell's effect depending on your vocation. | + | | {{ForumThread|20132|Captain Spellstorm Quest}} || || {{Character|Darth Maul}} || Changes a spell's effect depending on your vocation. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|15275|Paradox Tower Quest}} || {{Character|Kingd}} || | + | | {{ForumThread|15275|Paradox Tower Quest}} || 250 || {{Character|Kingd}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|2965|Firewalker Boots Quest}} || {{Character|Darth Maul}}, {{Character|Lost Minx}} || | + | | {{ForumThread|2965|Firewalker Boots Quest}} || || {{Character|Darth Maul}}, {{Character|Lost Minx}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|21867|Demon Oak Quest}} || {{Character|One Nutious}} || | + | | {{ForumThread|21867|Demon Oak Quest}} || 175 || {{Character|One Nutious}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|12899|Dreamer's Challenge}} || {{Character|Dott}}, {{Character|CM Thoth}} || Brotherhood or Nightmare Outfit as reward | + | | {{ForumThread|12899|Dreamer's Challenge}} || || {{Character|Dott}}, {{Character|CM Thoth}} || Brotherhood or Nightmare Outfit as reward |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|31694|King's Relic Quest}} || {{Character|Red}}, {{Character|Dope Fiend}}, {{Character|Colorian}}, {{Character|Hazerd}} || Gives you the unique [[Kings Relic]] as reward. | + | | {{ForumThread|31694|King's Relic Quest}} || 1 rebirth and level 200 || {{Character|Red}}, {{Character|Dope Fiend}}, {{Character|Colorian}}, {{Character|Hazerd}} || Gives you the unique [[Kings Relic]] as reward. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|30957|Blazing Demon Outfit Quest}} || {{Character|Craxito Rules}} || Allows you to wear the Blazing Demon outfit as character outfit. | + | | {{ForumThread|30957|Blazing Demon Outfit Quest}} || || {{Character|Craxito Rules}} || Allows you to wear the Blazing Demon outfit as character outfit. |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Crypt Quest || 250 || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Dream Quest || 200 || || "Dream" portal under Thais Depot, which takes you to Rookgaard in a Dream state. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{TibiaWiki|Pits_Of_Inferno_Quest/Spoiler|Pits of Inferno Quest}} || 175 || TibiaWiki || You can skip the parts with the vocation stones and the levers. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{ForumThread|30337|Dr. Jones Quest}} || || {{Character|Darth Maul}} || In Jungle, a Teleporter underneath Thais Depot. | ||
| + | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:01, 1 August 2018
If a quest is not listed here, then it is the same as on real Tibia 8.6. In that case, please refer to TibiaWiki.
| Quest | Required Level | Tutorial Creators | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 different Dredmor Quests | 175 | Darth Maul, Templa | |
| Gruul Quest | 175 | Darth Maul, Doctor Dre, Casino, Essari | Correct color order for the stones |
| Children of the Revolution | Foxx The Archer | ||
| Wrath of the Emperor Quest | 200 | Foxx The Archer | |
| Atmos the Sage Quest | 175 | Ritus | Allows you to repair Soft Boots with the !softboots command for 100k |
| Holy Monk Quest | Templa | in progress | |
| Runewar The Sage Quest | Darth Maul | ||
| Captain Spellstorm Quest | Darth Maul | Changes a spell's effect depending on your vocation. | |
| Paradox Tower Quest | 250 | Kingd | |
| Firewalker Boots Quest | Darth Maul, Lost Minx | ||
| Demon Oak Quest | 175 | One Nutious | |
| Dreamer's Challenge | Dott, CM Thoth | Brotherhood or Nightmare Outfit as reward | |
| King's Relic Quest | 1 rebirth and level 200 | Red, Dope Fiend, Colorian, Hazerd | Gives you the unique Kings Relic as reward. |
| Blazing Demon Outfit Quest | Craxito Rules | Allows you to wear the Blazing Demon outfit as character outfit. | |
| Crypt Quest | 250 | ||
| Dream Quest | 200 | "Dream" portal under Thais Depot, which takes you to Rookgaard in a Dream state. | |
| Pits of Inferno Quest | 175 | TibiaWiki | You can skip the parts with the vocation stones and the levers. |
| Dr. Jones Quest | Darth Maul | In Jungle, a Teleporter underneath Thais Depot. |