Difference between revisions of "Quest Guides"
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{ForumThread|12899|Dreamer's Challenge}} || 8 || {{Character|Dott}}, {{Character|CM Thoth}} || Brotherhood or Nightmare Outfit as reward | | {{ForumThread|12899|Dreamer's Challenge}} || 8 || {{Character|Dott}}, {{Character|CM Thoth}} || Brotherhood or Nightmare Outfit as reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|31694|King's Relic Quest}} || 1 rebirth and level 200 || {{Character| | + | | {{ForumThread|31694|King's Relic Quest}} || 1 rebirth and level 200 || {{Character|GM Omen}} || Gives you the unique [[Kings Relic]] as reward. |
|- | |- | ||
| {{ForumThread|30957|Blazing Demon Outfit Quest}} || 175 || {{Character|Craxito Rules}} || Allows you to wear the Blazing Demon outfit as character outfit. | | {{ForumThread|30957|Blazing Demon Outfit Quest}} || 175 || {{Character|Craxito Rules}} || Allows you to wear the Blazing Demon outfit as character outfit. | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Crypt Keeper Quest || 250 || || | | Crypt Keeper Quest || 250 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|35093|Dream Speak Quest}} || 200 || | + | | {{ForumThread|35093|Dream Speak Quest}} || 200 || {{Character|Sirr Baron}} || Allows you to speak to all NPC's in Dream. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|35149|Spider Queen Quest}} || 200 || | + | | {{ForumThread|35149|Spider Queen Quest}} || 200 || {{Character|Sirr Baron}} || Located in Dream. |
|- | |- | ||
| {{TibiaWiki|Pits_Of_Inferno_Quest/Spoiler|Pits of Inferno Quest}} || 150 || TibiaWiki || You can skip the parts with the vocation stones and the levers. | | {{TibiaWiki|Pits_Of_Inferno_Quest/Spoiler|Pits of Inferno Quest}} || 150 || TibiaWiki || You can skip the parts with the vocation stones and the levers. | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {{TibiaWiki|The_Inquisition_Quest/Spoiler|Inquisition Quest}} || 175 || TibiaWiki || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ForumThread|30337|Dr. Jones Quest}} || 200 || {{Character|Darth Maul}} || In Jungle, a Teleporter underneath Thais Depot. | | {{ForumThread|30337|Dr. Jones Quest}} || 200 || {{Character|Darth Maul}} || In Jungle, a Teleporter underneath Thais Depot. | ||
| Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
| Onett Monster Simulation Challenges || 80 || || East Onett, inside the steel building on level -1. | | Onett Monster Simulation Challenges || 80 || || East Onett, inside the steel building on level -1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|30744|Monkey Business Quest}} || 200 || || | + | | {{ForumThread|30744|Monkey Business Quest}} || 200 || {{Character|Jakub Blaszczykowski}} || |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:29, 18 April 2020
If a quest is not listed here, then it is the same as on real Tibia 8.6. In that case, please refer to TibiaWiki.
| Quest | Required Level | Tutorial Creators | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 different Dredmor Quests | 175 | Darth Maul, Templa | |
| Gruul Quest | 175 | Darth Maul, Doctor Dre, Casino, Essari | If you want to kill Lord Dredmor, you'll need level 200. This is not a part of the quest, however. |
| Children of the Revolution | 8 | Foxx The Archer | |
| Wrath of the Emperor Quest | 200 | Foxx The Archer | |
| Atmos the Sage Quest | 175 | Ritus | Allows you to repair Soft Boots with the !softboots command for 100k |
| Holy Monk Quest | 150 | Templa | |
| Runewar The Sage Quest | 8 | Darth Maul | |
| Captain Spellstorm Quest | 200 | Darth Maul | Changes a spell's effect depending on your vocation. |
| Paradox Tower Quest | 250 | Kingd | |
| Firewalker Boots Quest | 100 | Darth Maul, Lost Minx | |
| Demon Oak Quest | 175 | One Nutious | |
| Dreamer's Challenge | 8 | Dott, CM Thoth | Brotherhood or Nightmare Outfit as reward |
| King's Relic Quest | 1 rebirth and level 200 | GM Omen | Gives you the unique Kings Relic as reward. |
| Blazing Demon Outfit Quest | 175 | Craxito Rules | Allows you to wear the Blazing Demon outfit as character outfit. |
| Crypt Keeper Quest | 250 | ||
| Dream Speak Quest | 200 | Sirr Baron | Allows you to speak to all NPC's in Dream. |
| Spider Queen Quest | 200 | Sirr Baron | Located in Dream. |
| Pits of Inferno Quest | 150 | TibiaWiki | You can skip the parts with the vocation stones and the levers. |
| Inquisition Quest | 175 | TibiaWiki | |
| Dr. Jones Quest | 200 | Darth Maul | In Jungle, a Teleporter underneath Thais Depot. |
| Onett Monster Simulation Challenges | 80 | East Onett, inside the steel building on level -1. | |
| Monkey Business Quest | 200 | Jakub Blaszczykowski |