Difference between revisions of "Quest Guides"
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| {{ForumThread|3017|Gruul Quest}} || 175 || {{Character|Darth Maul}}, {{Character|Doctor Dre}}, {{Character|Casino}}, {{Character|Essari}} || If you want to kill Lord Dredmor, you'll need level 200. This is not a part of the quest, however. | | {{ForumThread|3017|Gruul Quest}} || 175 || {{Character|Darth Maul}}, {{Character|Doctor Dre}}, {{Character|Casino}}, {{Character|Essari}} || If you want to kill Lord Dredmor, you'll need level 200. This is not a part of the quest, however. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{ForumThread|6949|Children of the Revolution}} || | + | | {{ForumThread|6949|Children of the Revolution}} || 8 || {{Character|Foxx The Archer}} || |
|- | |- | ||
| {{ForumThread|7021|Wrath of the Emperor Quest}} || 200 || {{Character|Foxx The Archer}} || | | {{ForumThread|7021|Wrath of the Emperor Quest}} || 200 || {{Character|Foxx The Archer}} || | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 1 August 2018
If a quest is not listed here, then it is the same as on real Tibia 8.6. In that case, please refer to TibiaWiki.
| Quest | Required Level | Tutorial Creators | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 different Dredmor Quests | 175 | Darth Maul, Templa | |
| Gruul Quest | 175 | Darth Maul, Doctor Dre, Casino, Essari | If you want to kill Lord Dredmor, you'll need level 200. This is not a part of the quest, however. |
| Children of the Revolution | 8 | Foxx The Archer | |
| Wrath of the Emperor Quest | 200 | Foxx The Archer | |
| Atmos the Sage Quest | 175 | Ritus | Allows you to repair Soft Boots with the !softboots command for 100k |
| Holy Monk Quest | 8 | Templa | in progress |
| Runewar The Sage Quest | 8 | Darth Maul | |
| Captain Spellstorm Quest | 200 | Darth Maul | Changes a spell's effect depending on your vocation. |
| Paradox Tower Quest | 250 | Kingd | |
| Firewalker Boots Quest | Darth Maul, Lost Minx | ||
| Demon Oak Quest | 175 | One Nutious | |
| Dreamer's Challenge | Dott, CM Thoth | Brotherhood or Nightmare Outfit as reward | |
| King's Relic Quest | 1 rebirth and level 200 | Red, Dope Fiend, Colorian, Hazerd | Gives you the unique Kings Relic as reward. |
| Blazing Demon Outfit Quest | Craxito Rules | Allows you to wear the Blazing Demon outfit as character outfit. | |
| Crypt Keeper Quest | 250 | ||
| Dream Quest | 200 | "Dream" portal under Thais Depot, which takes you to Rookgaard in a Dream state. | |
| Pits of Inferno Quest | 175 | TibiaWiki | You can skip the parts with the vocation stones and the levers. |
| Dr. Jones Quest | Darth Maul | In Jungle, a Teleporter underneath Thais Depot. | |
| Onett Monster Simulation Challenges | 80 | East Onett, inside the steel building on level -1. |